Staff/Classrooms

2019-2020 Certified Staff

Administrative Team

Bambi Van Dyke

Principal

Office #1

Diane Dominiak

Vice Principal

Office #2

Lonnie Henderson

Vice Principal

Office #3

Elementary Team

Ali Trueblood-Barrett

Kinder

C-3

Renee Rodin

Kinder

C-5

Bonnie Vaughan

Kinder

C-4

Kevin Rodin

1st Grade

C-11

Esther Kalama

1st Grade

C-10

Nichole Jorgensen

1st Grade

C-7

Shannon Montgomery

2nd Grade

C-9

Billi Frasier

2nd Grade

C-13

Justine Keo

2nd Grade

C-14

Sara Kollen

3rd Grade

B-4

Sarah Bennett

3rd Grade

B-1

 

3rd Grade

B-2

Georgia Boethin

3rd Grade

A-2

Kathy Blizard

4th Grade

B-7

Krysten Saldana

4th Grade

B-6

Elizabeth Villano

4th Grade

B-8

Kayla Kneeland

5th Grade

B-10

Mark Hubler

5th Grade

B-12

James Guier

5th Grade

B-11

Middle School Team

 

6th Grade

A-11

Judy Larson

6th Grade

A-9

Samantha Vincent

6th Grade

A-12

Ryan Young

7/8 SS

A-1

Dolly Beeler

7/8 Math

A-3

Andrew Smiley

7/8 ELA

A-8

Andrew Jackson

7/8 Science

Discovery Lab

Brian Gallagher

Technology

Media Lab

Christine Locke

Intervention Read 180/System 44

A-10

Ardis Clark

SAS

A-13

Counselors & Instructional Coaches

Brinna Keillor

K-4 Counselor

A-4B

Anna Keifer

5-8 Counselor

A-4A

Laurie Thomas

Literacy Coach

Library Office #1

Julia Fall

Math Coach

Library Office #1

ELD

Natalia Apalategui

Elementary ELD

ELD Office

Kim Sumner

Elementary ELD

ELD Office

Olga Peters

MS ELD

A-5

Heidi Casper

MS ELD

A-7

PE & Music

Darrell Yount

Elem. PE

Boys Locker Room

Scott Vrana

MS PE

Boys Locker Room

Jill Plant

K-5 Music/6-8 Band

Music Room

SpEd

Val Mallory

5-8th Grade Behavior

Speech

Alyssa Jones

K-4 Behavior

C-1

Adam Kau

Kinder-8th Grade Life Skills

Life Skills & C-2

Nikole Leinweber

Kinder-2nd Grade ERC

C-6

Shelby Ulam

3rd-5th Grade ERC

B-3

Lancelot Falcon

6th-8th Grade ERC

A-10

Jess Noonan

Elem. Title

C-12

Speech

Isabel Butler

K-3

B-9

McKenna Ontko

Educational Assistant

B-9

Janet Corpas

SLPA

Lib Office #2

CJ (Littlefield) Jolliff

3-8

Lib Office #2

Native Language

 

Kiksht

A-13

 

Ichishkin

A-15

 

Numu

A-13

Special Assignments

Ardis Clark

SAS

A-14

Lana Leonard

OR

A hall Conference Room

Tony Cortazar

TAPP

Concession Room

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer